Listed 3 days ago

1 room house of 811m² in Himatangi Beach

4 Kawana Grove, Himatangi Beach 4891, New Zealand

NZ$1,000 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

house for rent in Unit A, 4 Kawana Grove, Himatangi, Manawatu, New Zealand

could this be your next rental property? please visit the property brokers website on: z and open the advert on your device and click on the "book a viewing" link! if there are no times available, be sure to click on "book a viewing" and you will be notified once a viewing has been scheduled. please do not enter the property outside of the set viewing times. cute, tidy home at himatangi beach - more photos to come - one bedroom - modern open plan kitchen, lounge with heat pump - bathroom has toilet, shower and vanity - laundry in garage - spacious and sunny - single attached garage - lawns/gardens maintained tenant - nice private back yard - available mid june 2026 rent: $250.00 bond: $ – total in-going amount: $1250.00 book your viewing today – this property won’t last long!

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

811 m²

Price

NZ$1,000

Price per m²

NZ$1

Map

The listing is located at 4 Kawana Grove, Himatangi Beach 4891, New Zealand

Loading map

Explore popular searches near you