Listed today

3 rooms house of 532m² in Mangawhai Heads

43 Norfolk Drive, Mangawhai Heads 0505, New Zealand

NZ$3,041 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

3-Bedroom Home Situated in Mangawhai Heads

*To book a viewing follow the link below*. This is a lovely 3-bedroom home situated in Mangawhai Heads. The bedrooms are all good sizes. Bathroom and toilet combined. Separate laundry. Combined kitchen/dining lounge area leading out to the spacious deck area. Separate garage which is lined and ideal as a rumpus room and has a toilet aswell Carport and space for 2 + cars. Lovely established garden area with outside shower. Spa pool is available for use. 2 x garden sheds available for use. Pets by negotiation - pet bond will be required. Please note it is not fully fenced. No smoking/vaping inside Available from 15th June Rent is $700 per week **Please respect our current occupant's privacy and do not enter the property or site. This also applies if the property is empty unless you have had permission from the property manager to do so.** ***Pet bond will be required on any application with a pet - to be determined upon acceptance*** Initial Payment Two weeks rent = $1400.00 Bond = $2800.00 TOTAL = $4200.00 **BOOK A VIEWING HERE** Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com. If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam. We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

532 m²

Price

NZ$3,041

Price per m²

NZ$6

Map

The listing is located at 43 Norfolk Drive, Mangawhai Heads 0505, New Zealand

Loading map