Listed today
146 Victoria Avenue, Hokowhitu, Palmerston North 4410, New Zealand
$590 / month
It is my pleasure to bring you this three-bedroom unit, which is centrally located within walking distance to the heart of Palmerston North City. It is one of five two Storey units and has great neighbours on each side. Downstairs you have the kitchen, open plan living. bedroom, laundry, and access to the back yard Upstairs you have two bedrooms, master with walk in robe, bathroom, and a walk-in linen cupboard. There is parking for two cars out the front of the unit. The current tenancy expires on the 31st May 2026 and the tenant is looking for someone to take over their tenancy as they are moving to the South Island. No smoking or vaping. Move in cost, 2 weeks rent in advance $1140.00 Bond $2280.00 TOTAL $3420.00 To enquire or
It is my pleasure to bring you this three-bedroom unit, which is centrally located within walking distance to the heart of Palmerston North City. It is one of five two Storey units and has great neighbours on each side. Downstairs you have the kitchen, open plan living. bedroom, laundry, and access to the back yard Upstairs you have two bedrooms, master with walk in robe, bathroom, and a walk-in linen cupboard.
There is parking for two cars out the front of the unit. The current tenancy expires on the 31st May 2026 and the tenant is looking for someone to take over their tenancy as they are moving to the South Island. No smoking or vaping. Move in cost, 2 weeks rent in advance $1140.00 Bond $2280.00 TOTAL $3420.00 To enquire or
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
174 m²
Price
$590
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
19-05-2026
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
$3
The listing is located at 146 Victoria Avenue, Hokowhitu, Palmerston North 4410, New Zealand
Loading map