Listed today

1 room house of 374m² in Auckland

The Pacifica, 10 Commerce Street, City Centre, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

NZ$3,302 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Elevated City Living in The Pacifica

To book or register for a viewing for this property, or to complete an online application, please use the link below: Positioned within the prestigious The Pacifica, this beautifully presented 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers stylish inner-city living in one of Auckland CBD's most desirable locations. Light-filled and thoughtfully designed, the apartment combines contemporary finishes with a practical layout, creating a comfortable and easy-care home high above the city. Featuring a sleek modern kitchen, quality fittings, and a refined apartment feel, this residence is perfectly suited to professionals or anyone seeking premium CBD living. Key features: • 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom • Light-filled, well-designed apartment layout • Secure building access with lift access • Premium resident amenities including gym, pool, spa, sauna, resident lounge, cinema/media room, and concierge services • Located within one of Auckland CBD's landmark luxury apartment buildings **This apartment is unfurnished.** **Utilities will be the tenant's responsibility.** Step outside and enjoy everything city living has to offer. Start your morning with coffee from one of the many nearby cafes, pick up groceries at Commercial Bay, or meet friends for dinner at Britomart's popular restaurants and bars. The waterfront is nearby for weekend walks, and commuting is effortless with Britomart Transport Centre close by, connecting you to trains, buses, and ferries across Auckland. Gyms, supermarkets, universities, and everyday essentials are all within easy reach, making day-to-day living incredibly convenient. To book a viewing or apply for this property: For any further information, please contact: Krister Samuel 021 470 194 [email protected] Move-In Costs: • First week's rent in advance: $760 • Bond: $3040 Total: $3800

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

374 m²

Price

NZ$3,302

Price per m²

NZ$9

Map

The listing is located at The Pacifica, 10 Commerce Street, City Centre, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Loading map