3 rooms house of 838m² in Christchurch

11B Matai Street East, Riccarton, Christchurch 8011, New Zealand

$1,100 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 14-05-2026

Executive Fully Furnished Architecturally Designed Home in Prime Location!

FULLY FURNISHED - Beautifully presented executive fully furnished 3 queen bedroom 3 bathroom as new property in a prime location minutes from Hagley Park and walking distance to CHCH Public Hospital and the inner city. Situated on a rear site opposite CGHS. Large open plan living opening to private courtyard, entertainer's kitchen, double internal access garaging plus off street parking. Ideal for busy city professionals, medical staff etc looking for a home in an excellent city location. Situated in school zones incl Heaton Intermediate, Elmwood Primary, CGHS and BHS zones. $1100 weekly furnished long term 12 month plus (no services) Short Term: (up to 2 months approx) EQC, Companies, Professionals: $200 per day Daily rate includes all services including power (up to $100 per week), Unlimited WIFI and Smart TV Medium to Longer Term – Professionals & Companies etc: 3 month plus $1350 incl all utilities as above 6 month plus $1300 incl all utilities as above 12 month plus $1200 incl all utilities as above Cleaning and linen service available upon request. ADDITIONAL CHARGES: Departure clean – Please leave the property in a reasonably clean and tidy condition. Option to utilise our professional cleaners if so choose. Linen – Linen packs are available for hire – $250 per stay. Otherwise you are welcome to bring your own. Power – If the power bill during your stay exceeds $100 per week you will be invoiced for additional costs. Bonds/Pet Policy/Payment to Secure Booking: With pets: (as negotiated) 4 weeks bond, 1 weeks pet bond, 1 weeks rent with ONE pet to secure the booking 4 weeks bond, 2 weeks pet bond, 1 weeks rent with TWO pets to secure the booking Bonds are refunded in full providing the property is left in the state in which it was found - Tenants are responsible for pet-related damage beyond fair wear and tear. Suitable for up to 5 tenants. To enquire or

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

838 m²

Price

$1,100

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

14-05-2026

Furnished

Yes

Parking

Yes

Price per m²

$1

Map

The listing is located at 11B Matai Street East, Riccarton, Christchurch 8011, New Zealand

Loading map