Listed today
Feilding Saleyards, 42 Manchester Street, Feilding 4702, New Zealand
NZ$2,563 / month
Three bedroom place for rent in Feilding Available currently One bathroom- with a separate shower and laundry Massive two door garage Small grounds Smokers no Looking for a long term tenant with great references to call this lovely place home. Move in costs Bond- $2,360 (4 weeks rent) + 1 week paid in advance $590 Total - $2,950 *Rent is $590 per week If you are interested then please keep reading ;
Three bedroom place for rent in Feilding Available currently One bathroom- with a separate shower and laundry Massive two door garage Small grounds Smokers no Looking for a long term tenant with great references to call this lovely place home.
Move in costs Bond- $2,360 (4 weeks rent) + 1 week paid in advance $590 Total - $2,950 *Rent is $590 per week If you are interested then please keep reading ;
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
962 m²
Price
NZ$2,563
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
02-05-2026
Garage
Yes
Price per m²
NZ$3
The listing is located at Feilding Saleyards, 42 Manchester Street, Feilding 4702, New Zealand
Loading map