Listed today
60 West Street, Feilding 4702, New Zealand
NZ$2,780 / month
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or A spacious, modern family home is now available for rent, offering comfortable, low maintenance living. Well presented throughout, this four bedroom home features a cosy wood burner, DVS system and is fully Healthy Homes compliant, making it a great option for long term living. Located in Feilding, in a great central location close to local amenities and schools, this property is perfectly suited for families or professionals seeking space and convenience. – Four bedrooms (one smaller room suitable as a study or single bedroom) – Master bedroom with ensuite – Modern kitchen with good storage – Separate lounge with wood burner – Bathroom with shower & separate bath – Separate laundry – Beautiful, spacious lawns ideal for families or pets – Pets negotiable ** Please note the garage sighted with this property on Google is not included in the tenancy ** Available on a long term periodic tenancy First Weeks Rent: $640.00, Bond: $2560.00 – Total in-going amount $3200.00 **HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY** 1. Visit the Watson Integrity website: 2. Click ‘Rent’ button 3. Find the property you are interested in and click on that property 4. Click ‘Book a viewing’ or ‘ Read More
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or A spacious, modern family home is now available for rent, offering comfortable, low maintenance living. Well presented throughout, this four bedroom home features a cosy wood burner, DVS system and is fully Healthy Homes compliant, making it a great option for long term living. Located in Feilding, in a great central location close to local amenities and schools, this property is perfectly suited for families or professionals seeking space and convenience. – Four bedrooms (one smaller room suitable as a study or single bedroom) – Master bedroom with ensuite – Modern kitchen with good storage – Separate lounge with wood burner – Bathroom with shower & separate bath – Separate laundry – Beautiful, spacious lawns ideal for families or pets – Pets negotiable ** Please note the garage sighted with this property on Google is not included in the tenancy ** Available on a long term periodic tenancy First Weeks Rent: $640.00, Bond: $2560.00 – Total in-going amount $3200.00 **HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY** 1.
Visit the Watson Integrity website: 2. Click ‘Rent’ button 3. Find the property you are interested in and click on that property 4. Click ‘Book a viewing’ or ‘ Read More
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
1047 m²
Price
NZ$2,780
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garage
Yes
Price per m²
NZ$3
The listing is located at 60 West Street, Feilding 4702, New Zealand
Loading map