Listed today

3 rooms house of 969m² in Frankton

Frankton, Queenstown-Lakes District, New Zealand

NZ$3,584 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-05-2026

frankton, 3 bedrooms

RENTED!!! Well-Located 3 Bedroom Apartment in Frankton This tidy and partly furnished apartment is advertised as a 3-bedroom property, featuring 2 bedrooms plus a small additional room- ideal as a home office, study, or single bedroom- located in the popular suburb of Frankton. Perfect for professionals or a small household, the property offers comfortable and practical living in a convenient location, close to local amenities, public transport, and everyday essentials. Property features: *2 bedrooms + study/single room *1 bathroom *Partly furnished for your convenience *(Includes: 2 sofas, coffee table, washer/dryer, TV, side table, dining table with 4 chairs, sideboard, 2 beds, mattress protectors, vacuum cleaner, chests of drawers, and side tables) *One dedicated off-street car park *Costs: Rent: $825 per week Bond: $3,300 Total move-in costs: $4,125 *Book a viewing on *Ready to

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

969 m²

Price

NZ$3,584

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-05-2026

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$4

Map

The listing is located at Frankton, Queenstown-Lakes District, New Zealand

Loading map