Listed today

4 rooms house of 789m² in Kaipātiki

North Shore, Auckland, New Zealand

NZ$3,650 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 08-05-2026

glenfield, 4 bedrooms

BOOK A VIEWING TIME ONLINE NOW! Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to TO VIEW: Please find the property online at Click the BOOK A VIEWING button and register yourself to come along if there is a viewing time available. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation e First two weeks rent $1680 Four weeks bond $3360 Total move in costs $5040 Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

789 m²

Price

NZ$3,650

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

08-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at North Shore, Auckland, New Zealand

Loading map