Listed today

2 rooms apartment of 487m² in Henderson-Massey

Buscomb Avenue, Henderson, Henderson-Massey 0612, New Zealand

NZ$2,954 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 16-05-2026

henderson, 2 bedrooms

BOOK A VIEWING NOW - click the 'book a viewing' button to the right of the listing photos Enjoy elevated apartment living in this spacious residence within the modern Pacific Tower complex. Positioned to capture stunning views and all-day sun, this light filled apartment offers two bedrooms, 1x modern bathroom, and seamless flow to a generous sun-soaked deck, the perfect spot to relax and unwind. This apartment offers all the benefits of modern living, along with the convenience of a secure on-site car park. Both bedrooms are spacious & boast large glass windows allowing full sunlight and warmth throughout the day. The master bedroom has an esuite with wardrobe. The 2nd bedroom has large built-in wardrobe. Kitchen is modern with oven, cooktop and plenty of storage space. Laundry is tucked away neatly across the kitchen with washing machine and clothes dryer. Bathroom has shower box, toilet and vanity all combined in one. 1x carpark included. Ideally located close to the Henderson Transport Centre, West City Mall, West Wave Pool and Leisure Centre, Pak’nSave, cafes, eateries, schools, churches and local amenities, this is easy, low-maintenance living in a highly convenient West Auckland location. Move in costs: 2 weeks rent in advance: $1360.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2720.00 Total Move In Cost: $4080.00 SCAM ALERT: Wendell Property will never ask you to transfer money before you view the property and sign a tenancy agreement. Always ensure the person you're dealing with is a verified Wendell Employee. If you're unsure, please call our office to verify.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

487 m²

Price

NZ$2,954

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

16-05-2026

Pool

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$6

Map

The listing is located at Buscomb Avenue, Henderson, Henderson-Massey 0612, New Zealand

Loading map