Listed 4 days ago
4 Harp Street, Morrinsville 3300, New Zealand
NZ$2,900 / month
spacious 4-bedroom family home for rent in morrinsville, 3300 located in the heart of morrinsville, this well-maintained single-storey residence offers comfortable and practical living for families or professionals seeking ample space and convenience. priced at $750.00 per week, this property combines functionality with accessibility to local amenities. property features: - four generously sized bedrooms providing versatility for family living. - one well-appointed bathroom designed for ease of use and upkeep - single-story layout ensuring easy access - off-street parking with internal garaging - situated within a quiet and established neighborhood in morrinsville - close proximity to schools, shopping center, parks, and public transport options. - pets negotiable - two-week pet bond required. please note that the property does not include disability modifications. this house is suitable for those looking for a straightforward, comfortable home in a peaceful location. for further information or to book a viewing, please go to z to book to view or submit an application. available now rent: $725.00, bond: $2900.00, total in-going amount: $3625.00 pet bond: $1450.00
spacious 4-bedroom family home for rent in morrinsville, 3300 located in the heart of morrinsville, this well-maintained single-storey residence offers comfortable and practical living for families or professionals seeking ample space and convenience. priced at $750.00 per week, this property combines functionality with accessibility to local amenities. property features: - four generously sized bedrooms providing versatility for family living. - one well-appointed bathroom designed for ease of use and upkeep - single-story layout ensuring easy access - off-street parking with internal garaging - situated within a quiet and established neighborhood in morrinsville - close proximity to schools, shopping center, parks, and public transport options.
- pets negotiable - two-week pet bond required. please note that the property does not include disability modifications. this house is suitable for those looking for a straightforward, comfortable home in a peaceful location. for further information or to book a viewing, please go to z to book to view or submit an application. available now rent: $725.00, bond: $2900.00, total in-going amount: $3625.00 pet bond: $1450.00
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
650 m²
Price
NZ$2,900
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
NZ$4
The listing is located at 4 Harp Street, Morrinsville 3300, New Zealand
Loading map