Listed today

1 room house of 174m² in Auckland

19 Wellesley Street West, City Centre, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

NZ$1,651 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Live Central for less - water and internet included

To book or register for a viewing for this property, or to complete an online application, please use the link below: Positioned in one of Auckland CBD's most recognisable character buildings, this tidy studio apartment offers affordable and convenient city living right in the centre of town. This easy-care layout makes this apartment an excellent option for anyone seeking a compact and ready central Auckland base. Property Features: • Open-plan studio design with flexible living and sleeping space • Functional kitchenette with essential appliances • Charming character details including high stud ceilings • Solid, secure building with unique heritage appeal Outstanding CBD Location: • Woolworths Metro, New World Metro, and everyday shopping nearby • Walking distance to Bed Bath & Beyond, The Warehouse, and other retailers • Close to universities, language schools, and business hubs • Excellent public transport access and easy motorway connections • Upcoming City Rail Link (Aotea Station - opening late 2026) directly across the road • Elliott Stables dining precinct just moments away • Surrounded by cafes, restaurants, bars, and takeaways along Queen Street and Wellesley Street • Aotea Square and The Civic Theatre right at your doorstep Utilities Included: • Water • Unlimited fibre internet This is a fantastic opportunity to secure an affordable studio in a sought-after central location with everything you need within walking distance. Move in and enjoy the convenience and energy of Auckland city living. To register for a viewing or apply online: For further information, please contact: Krister Samuel 021 470 194 [email protected] Move-In Costs: First week's rent in advance: $420 Bond: $1680 Total: $2100

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

174 m²

Price

NZ$1,651

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

CBD

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$9

Map

The listing is located at 19 Wellesley Street West, City Centre, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Loading map