Listed today

3 rooms house of 157m² in Mangawhai

60 Marram Place, Mangawhai 0505, New Zealand

NZ$2,867 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-04-2026

mangawhai heads, 3 bedrooms

This spacious home features three bedrooms, including a versatile office space--perfect for working from home. Enjoy a large, light-filled open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area, designed for comfort and modern living. Walking distance to the Mangawhai heads shops, play area and eateries. Move in costs: First two weeks rent: 2 x $660.00 = $1320.00 Four weeks Bond: $2640.00 Total Cost: $3960 *** Register on Book Me for viewing details - copy & paste: ***

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

157 m²

Price

NZ$2,867

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-04-2026

Price per m²

NZ$18

Map

The listing is located at 60 Marram Place, Mangawhai 0505, New Zealand

Loading map