4 rooms house of 636m² in Manurewa

10B Kent Road, Manurewa, Manurewa 2242, New Zealand

NZ$3,302 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Nearly brand new 4 bedroom town home for rent in Manurewa!

• To book a viewing for this property, please copy and paste this link - • To apply for this property, please copy and paste this link - Nestled in a peaceful, nature-filled setting near the located in a sought-after Manurewa area, this home is close to schools, local parks, shops, public transport, and easy motorway access, making daily life a breeze. Features: • 4 bedrooms • 2 full bathrooms and separate toilet • Open-plan kitchen with dining area • Spacious open-plan living, ideal for family time and entertaining • Beautifully designed rear deck area • Internal access single garage plus an additional off-street parking space • Fully fenced property Location: • Easy access to motorways, public transport, shops, and local amenities • Perfect for enjoying outdoor family activities Available NOW FULL MOVE-IN COSTS Bond (4 weeks' rent): $3,040.00 First week's rent in advance: $760.00 TOTAL: $3.800.00 Applicants must provide a photo ID and are welcome to include proof of income and any other supporting documents. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to alert you to the increasing number of social media scams involving fake rental listings. To stay safe, remember that all official communication about tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will originate from a verified email address with @raywhite.com. If someone contacts you through other methods or social media platforms, it could be a scam. We strongly recommend verifying the legitimacy of rental listings and exercising caution with emails or messages not associated with @raywhite.com. Please call the Ray White property manager directly if you have any doubts or concerns about a listing.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

636 m²

Price

NZ$3,302

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at 10B Kent Road, Manurewa, Manurewa 2242, New Zealand

Loading map