Listed today

3 rooms house of 514m² in New Plymouth

159 Lemon Street, Strandon, New Plymouth 4310, New Zealand

NZ$2,563 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 08-05-2026

new plymouth, 3 bedrooms

Please enquire for a viewing. Bond (4 weeks): $2,360 1 week’s rent in advance: $590 Total: $2,950 Pet bond (if applicable): 2 weeks’ rent: $1,180 Total with pet(s): $4,130

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

514 m²

Price

NZ$2,563

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

08-05-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at 159 Lemon Street, Strandon, New Plymouth 4310, New Zealand

Loading map