Listed today

2 rooms apartment of 681m² in Waitākere Ranges

Waitakere, Auckland, New Zealand

NZ$2,324 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 29-04-2026

ranui, 2 bedrooms

Tidy 2-Bedroom Self-Contained Unit – Utilities Included! This well-presented 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom self-contained unit offers comfortable living with its own private entrance, providing good privacy and independence. The home includes a functional kitchen, open living area, and a bathroom with laundry. Located in a desirable and growing neighbourhood near Henderson Heights and the prestigious Babich Hills development. Enjoy easy access to public transport, motorway links, schools, parks, shopping centres and local amenities. Swanson and Ranui townships, train stations and medical centres are just a short drive away. Features: School Zones: Sorry, No pets or smokers. Move In Costs: 1 week rent: $535 4 weeks bond: $2140 Total: $2675 Criteria:

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

681 m²

Price

NZ$2,324

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

29-04-2026

Price per m²

NZ$3

Map

The listing is located at Waitakere, Auckland, New Zealand

Loading map