Listed today
Swanson Road, Rānui, Henderson-Massey 0612, New Zealand
NZ$2,389 / month
2-Bedroom Unit. Tidy 2-bedroom apartment with a separate, private entrance located in a convenient Ranui business location. Rent includes: Water, Power, and Wireless Internet. Move-in Costs: One week rent in advance: $550. Three weeks bond: $1650. Total: $2200 Features:2 x Off-street car parks. Downstairs: Bathroom, laundry, kitchen, and dining area. Upstairs: Living area with heat pump and 2 double bedrooms. Washing machine included (optional). Healthy Home Compliant. Location: Handy to public transport (train station), Swanson and Ranui townships, cafes, and shops. 15-minute drive to Costco/North West Shopping Center. Tenancy Terms: No dogs, but cats are negotiable. No Smokers. References and credit checks are required.
2-Bedroom Unit. Tidy 2-bedroom apartment with a separate, private entrance located in a convenient Ranui business location. Rent includes: Water, Power, and Wireless Internet. Move-in Costs: One week rent in advance: $550. Three weeks bond: $1650. Total: $2200 Features:2 x Off-street car parks. Downstairs: Bathroom, laundry, kitchen, and dining area. Upstairs: Living area with heat pump and 2 double bedrooms.
Washing machine included (optional). Healthy Home Compliant. Location: Handy to public transport (train station), Swanson and Ranui townships, cafes, and shops. 15-minute drive to Costco/North West Shopping Center. Tenancy Terms: No dogs, but cats are negotiable. No Smokers. References and credit checks are required.
Property type
apartment
Rooms
2
Size
393 m²
Price
NZ$2,389
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
27-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$6
The listing is located at Swanson Road, Rānui, Henderson-Massey 0612, New Zealand
Loading map