Listed today

3 rooms house of 518m² in Rolleston

1021 Goulds Road, Faringdon, Rolleston 7615, New Zealand

NZ$2,998 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-05-2026

rolleston, 3 bedrooms

Enjoy a touch of spacious living with this tidy 3-bedroom home, set on a large section. The home features open-plan living with a combined kitchen and dining area, flowing out to a covered front porch, perfect for relaxing in the sun. Property Features: 3 well-sized bedrooms, the master with walk in wardrobe and ensuite Open-plan kitchen, dining, and living Covered front porch with rural outlook Standalone double garage Ample off-street parking Water race at the rear of the property (please note: not fenced) Tank water (bore supply) and septic system Walking distance to Foster Park, the aquatic centre, and local schools Enjoy the space of rural living with the convenience of nearby amenities This property is ideal for tenants looking for a peaceful lifestyle setting with room to spread out. MOVE IN COSTS: 1 x weeks rent $680.00 Bond of 4 x weeks rent $2720 TOTAL: $3400 REGISTER FOR VIEWING: APPLY HERE: Select this property to fill out an online application. Each applicant over the age of 18 years old must

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

518 m²

Price

NZ$2,998

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-05-2026

Garage

Yes

Parking

Yes

Rural

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$6

Map

The listing is located at 1021 Goulds Road, Faringdon, Rolleston 7615, New Zealand

Loading map