Listed yesterday

4 rooms house of 526m² in Rolleston

3 Akshar Lane, Faringdon, Rolleston 7615, New Zealand

NZ$3,041 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 10-04-2026

rolleston, 4 bedrooms

Be the first to live in this beautifully finished, high-spec 4-bedroom home with 2 Ensuite bathrooms located in the quite Akshar Lane, Rolleston. Designed with modern family living in mind, this spacious home offers a well-thought-out layout with quality finishes throughout. Property features: 4 double bedrooms, three with built-in wardrobes and the master includes a walk-in robe and ensuite. A second bedroom also includes its own ensuite Spacious main bathroom with bath, separate shower, and separate toilet Open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area and has patio doors to the private garden. Modern kitchen with generous bench space and excellent storage Heat pump for year-round comfort, Internal access double garage with built-in laundry Functional entry area – perfect for coats and shoes Warm and comfortable home with quality fittings throughout Please no text enquiries. See below links to register your interest. MOVE IN COSTS: 1 x weeks rent $780.00 Bond of 4 x weeks rent $3,120 TOTAL: $3,900 REGISTER FOR VIEWING: APPLY HERE: Select this property to fill out an online application. Each applicant over the age of 18 years old must

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

526 m²

Price

NZ$3,041

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

10-04-2026

Garage

Yes

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$6

Map

The listing is located at 3 Akshar Lane, Faringdon, Rolleston 7615, New Zealand

Loading map