Listed today
Vogel Street, Shannon 4821, New Zealand
NZ$1,433 / month
Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times at: z on your device and click on the "Book a viewing" link! Please do not enter the property or drive down the driveway outside of the set viewing times. Very cosy fully self-contained flat down a long shared driveway in a quiet cul de sac with a rural outlook. This flat is attached to the owners home. Available late April 2026 Rent: $330.00, Bond: $1320.00 – Total in-going amount: $1650.00 Book your viewing today – this property won’t last long!
Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times at: z on your device and click on the "Book a viewing" link! Please do not enter the property or drive down the driveway outside of the set viewing times. Very cosy fully self-contained flat down a long shared driveway in a quiet cul de sac with a rural outlook.
This flat is attached to the owners home. Available late April 2026 Rent: $330.00, Bond: $1320.00 – Total in-going amount: $1650.00 Book your viewing today – this property won’t last long!
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
552 m²
Price
NZ$1,433
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-04-2026
Rural
Yes
Price per m²
NZ$3
The listing is located at Vogel Street, Shannon 4821, New Zealand
Loading map