3 rooms house of 506m² in Christchurch

54 Bowhill Road, New Brighton, Christchurch 8083, New Zealand

$800 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 17-08-2026

Beautiful fully furnished immaculate modern home in Beachside Location!

FULLY FURNISHED – Stunning modern 3-bedroom home (WIR & ensuite) on a private, sunny, fenced section with auto security gates. Ideally located a short walk from New Brighton Beach, hot pools, and local cafes. North-facing, spacious open-plan living flows to a sun-drenched deck and private garden. This architecturally designed home sits in the heart of Christchurch’s recreational hub, handy to beaches, QEII, Bottle Lake Forest, and the new AGHS/SBHS campus. $800 weekly furnished long term 12 month plus (no services) Short Term – EQC, Companies, Professionals: $180 per day Daily rate includes all services including power (up to $100 per week), Unlimited WIFI Medium to Longer Term – Professionals & Companies etc: 3 month plus $1050 incl all utilities as above 6 month plus $1000 incl all utilities as above 12 month plus $950 incl all utilities as above Cleaning and linen service available upon request. ADDITIONAL CHARGES: Departure clean – Please leave the property in a clean and tidy condition. Option to utilise our professional cleaners if so choose. Linen – Linen packs are available for hire - $250 per stay. Linen provided includes mattress and pillow protectors, duvet inners. Power – If the power bill during your stay exceeds $100/week you will be invoiced Bonds/Pet Policy/Payment to Secure Booking: With pets: (as negotiated) 4 weeks bond, 1 weeks pet bond, 1 weeks rent with ONE pet to secure the booking 4 weeks bond, 2 weeks pet bond, 1 weeks rent with TWO pets to secure the booking Bonds are refunded in full providing the property is left in the state in which it was found - Tenants are responsible for pet-related damage beyond fair wear and tear. Suitable for up to 5 tenants. No Smokers This is a CHCH RENTALS property – We manage over 120 fully furnished homes throughout the city for both medium and longer term - please enquire To enquire or

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

506 m²

Price

$800

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

17-08-2026

Furnished

Yes

Garden

Yes

Pool

Yes

Price per m²

$2

Map

The listing is located at 54 Bowhill Road, New Brighton, Christchurch 8083, New Zealand

Loading map