Listed today
28 Arcus Road, Te Horo 5583, New Zealand
NZ$4,779 / month
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or A covered rear carport doubles as an all weather outdoor space, while the separate studio with kitchenette and bathroom adds options for guests or extended living. With extra space for work, hobbies, and animals, this property delivers a practical lifestyle without the upkeep of a larger block. Available from 15/05/26 on a periodic tenancy First Weeks Rent: $1100, Bond: $4400.00 Total in-going amount $5500.00 HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY
To register for a viewing, book a viewing or A covered rear carport doubles as an all weather outdoor space, while the separate studio with kitchenette and bathroom adds options for guests or extended living. With extra space for work, hobbies, and animals, this property delivers a practical lifestyle without the upkeep of a larger block.
Available from 15/05/26 on a periodic tenancy First Weeks Rent: $1100, Bond: $4400.00 Total in-going amount $5500.00 HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
1078 m²
Price
NZ$4,779
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-05-2026
Price per m²
NZ$4
The listing is located at 28 Arcus Road, Te Horo 5583, New Zealand
Loading map