Listed today

3 rooms house of 621m² in Ashburton

58 Harland Street, Tinwald, Ashburton 7700, New Zealand

NZ$2,346 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 06-06-2026

tinwald, 3 bedrooms

Welcome to this family home in Tinwald 2 double bedrooms and 1 single Open plan kitchen, dining and living heated by log burner and heat pump Bathroom with bath and shower Separate toilet Separate laundry Double garage with separate workshop and a separate mancave or hobby room Pets considered Fully fenced Move in costs 4 x weeks bond - $2160 1 x week in advance - $540 Total - $2700 Move in costs to be paid before key hand over Viewing Tuesday 12th May 2026 at 12 o'clock until 12.30pm To

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

621 m²

Price

NZ$2,346

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

06-06-2026

Garage

Yes

Pet friendly

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$4

Map

The listing is located at 58 Harland Street, Tinwald, Ashburton 7700, New Zealand

Loading map