Listed today

1 room house of 190m² in Albert-Eden

49 Esplanade Road, Mount Eden, Albert-Eden 1024, New Zealand

NZ$1,716 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Well located studio apartment in Mount Eden!

• To book a viewing for this property, please copy and paste this link - • To apply for this property, please copy and paste this link - This tidy, handy, well appointed studio apartment is located so centrally, right between Mt Eden village and Dominion road. (this unit is located on the first floor of the rear block of these unit blocks) It is comprised of a combined living and bedroom with a fitted wardrobe and sliding doors onto balcony, a separate kitchen that opens on to the living/bedroom space, a bathroom with a built in laundry tub and space for a washing machine and finally, a parking space! Location perks: Plenty of schools, shops, Tahaki Reserve, Maungawhau (Mount Eden), short drive away to Southern Motorway, bus stops. Features: • Built-in wardrobes • Built-in laundry tub • Small balcony • Close to schools • Close to shops • Close to transport • Car park included MOVE IN COSTS Bond (4 weeks' rent): $1,580.00 First week's rent in advance: $395.00 TOTAL: $1,975.00 (Please note that this property does not have a separate bedroom) Applicants must provide a photo ID and are welcome to include proof of income and any other supporting documents. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to alert you to the increasing number of social media scams involving fake rental listings. To stay safe, remember that all official communication about tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will originate from a verified email address with @raywhite.com. If someone contacts you through other methods or social media platforms, it could be a scam. We strongly recommend verifying the legitimacy of rental listings and exercising caution with emails or messages not associated with @raywhite.com. Please call the Ray White property manager directly if you have any doubts or concerns about a listing.

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

190 m²

Price

NZ$1,716

Price per m²

NZ$9

Map

The listing is located at 49 Esplanade Road, Mount Eden, Albert-Eden 1024, New Zealand

Loading map