Listed today

2 rooms house of 532m² in Invercargill City

Ritchie Street, Windsor, Invercargill City 9810, New Zealand

NZ$1,542 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-03-2026

richmond, 2 bedrooms

This two-bedroom flat is situated downstairs and is available for rent again due to a change in circumstances. The prime location that this property is set on is great, with common grounds to be shared with the other tenants. Rent: $355.00 per week Bond: $1420.00 Total move in cost : $2130.00 (Includes 2 weeks rent in advance) Pet Bond if applicable: $710.00 Total move in cost if pet bond is applicable: $2840.00 (Includes 2 weeks rent in advance) To view this property, click on the "Book a Viewing" button in Trade Me, enter your details and we will be in touch with a viewing time. To

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

532 m²

Price

NZ$1,542

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-03-2026

Price per m²

NZ$3

Map

The listing is located at Ritchie Street, Windsor, Invercargill City 9810, New Zealand

Loading map