Listed yesterday

4 rooms house of 806m² in Ōtara-Papatoetoe

Manukau, Auckland, New Zealand

NZ$3,867 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 05-04-2026

somerville, 4 bedrooms

This generously sized home is located in a sought after area. Enter to a spacious formal lounge/dining area with mezzanine ceiling to the upper level. There is a second family room and open plan functional kitchen with bay windows. Completing this level is a bathroom, separate laundry and entry to the double internal garage. Upstairs has a study nook area which overlooks the formal lounge downstairs. Separate toilet, master bathroom with a large bath. Four bedrooms: the master bedroom is huge and has two double mirrored wardrobes and an ensuite. Double internal garage. Easy care section fully fenced back garden with established gardens, rockery and paved areas. A short drive to Howick Village and Meadowlands Shopping Centre. Zoned for Cockle Bay School, Somerville Intermediate, Star Of The Sea School, Howick and Sancta Maria Colleges. Move in Costs: 1st Week's Rent $890.00, 4 Weeks Bond $3560.00. TOTAL $4450.00

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

806 m²

Price

NZ$3,867

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

05-04-2026

Garage

Yes

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at Manukau, Auckland, New Zealand

Loading map