1 room house of 186m² in Invercargill City

190 Tweed Street, Appleby, Invercargill City 9812, New Zealand

NZ$564 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Room to rent!

Appleby, Invercargill This room is furnished with a bed, built in desk, wall heater and wardrobe. Ideal for students or professionals. Shared accommodation close to the city centre. The kitchen is well suited for a number of residents, all whiteware is included. Lounge area is well heated with a heat pump, making this accommodation cosy and warm. Shared laundry with washing machine and dryer available. Off-street parking. Total Move In Cost: Rent $130.00 Bond $520.00 Total Cost $650.00 *****To view this property click on the 'Book A Viewing' link below on our website, enter your details and we will be in touch with a viewing time***** We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com. If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam. We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

186 m²

Price

NZ$564

Price per m²

NZ$3

Map

The listing is located at 190 Tweed Street, Appleby, Invercargill City 9812, New Zealand

Loading map